NORSE HOMES (TRENT LANE) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12058712CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Suite 2 Mayden House Long Bennington Business Park, Main Road, Long Bennington, Nottinghamshire NG23 5DJ
- Incorporated
- 19/06/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-5.17K
Total Assets
2024: £442.59K
Total Liabilities
2024: £447.75K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, NORSE HOMES (TRENT LANE) LIMITED reported net assets of £-6.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £442.59K and total liabilities of £448.89K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-5.17K in 2024 to £-6.30K in 2025 (-21.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NORSE HOMES (TRENT LANE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+0.5%
£446.85K in 2023 to £448.89K in 2025
NORSE HOMES (TRENT LANE) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NORSE HOMES (TRENT LANE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1.42%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 101.42%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NORSE HOMES (TRENT LANE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -2.51K | -3.44K | -4.27K | -5.17K | -6.30K |
| Total Assets£ | 442.44K | 442.44K | 442.59K | 442.59K | 442.59K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 444.95K | 445.88K | 446.85K | 447.75K | 448.89K |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
NORSE HOMES (TRENT LANE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NORSE HOMES (TRENT LANE) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
NORSE HOMES (TRENT LANE) LIMITED reported net assets of £-6.30K for 2025. That compares with £-5.17K in 2024, a change of -21.91%.
NORSE HOMES (TRENT LANE) LIMITED reported total assets of £442.59K for 2025. That compares with £442.59K in 2024.
NORSE HOMES (TRENT LANE) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £448.89K for 2025. That compares with £447.75K in 2024, a change of 0.25%.
NORSE HOMES (TRENT LANE) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, NORSE HOMES (TRENT LANE) LIMITED's total assets was unchanged, total liabilities rose by 0.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 0.5% from £446.85K to £448.89K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.