NORTH COTES BUTTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13254411CopyCopy
- Registered office
- North Cotes Butts Gun Club Kenneth Campbell Road, North Cotes, Grimsby, South Humberside DN36 5XU
- Incorporated
- 09/03/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £61.48K
Total Assets
2024: £157.63K
Total Liabilities
2024: £96.15K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, NORTH COTES BUTTS LTD reported net assets of £102.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £175.63K and total liabilities of £72.73K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £61.48K in 2024 to £102.91K in 2025 (67.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NORTH COTES BUTTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+108% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+26.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+332%
£23.83K in 2023 to £102.91K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-14.8%
£85.31K in 2023 to £72.73K in 2025
NORTH COTES BUTTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NORTH COTES BUTTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 58.59%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 41.41%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NORTH COTES BUTTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 14.02K | 23.83K | 61.48K | 102.91K |
| Total Assets£ | 89.74K | 109.15K | 157.63K | 175.63K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 75.72K | 85.31K | 96.15K | 72.73K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
NORTH COTES BUTTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NORTH COTES BUTTS LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
NORTH COTES BUTTS LTD reported net assets of £102.91K for 2025. That compares with £61.48K in 2024, a change of 67.39%.
NORTH COTES BUTTS LTD reported total assets of £175.63K for 2025. That compares with £157.63K in 2024, a change of 11.42%.
NORTH COTES BUTTS LTD reported total liabilities of £72.73K for 2025. That compares with £96.15K in 2024, a change of -24.36%.
NORTH COTES BUTTS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, NORTH COTES BUTTS LTD's net assets rose by 332%, total assets rose by 60.9%, total liabilities fell by 14.8% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 108% a year across the two years to 2025, from £23.83K to £102.91K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.