Active

NORTH CUMBRIA PRIMARY CARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
11172424Copy
Copy
Registered office
Morton Surgery, Langrigg Road, Carlisle CA2 6DT
Incorporated
26/01/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.10M2025
30.62%vs 2024

2024: £3.14M

Total Assets

£13.16M2025
5.74%vs 2024

2024: £12.44M

Cash in Bank

£3.80M2025
88.09%vs 2024

2024: £2.02M

Total Liabilities

£5.69M2025
-3.55%vs 2024

2024: £5.90M

Employees

42025
+1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, NORTH CUMBRIA PRIMARY CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £4.10M. The same filing shows total assets of £13.16M, cash in bank of £3.80M and total liabilities of £5.69M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £2.02M in 2024 to £3.80M in 2025 (88.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.10M2025
30.62%from £3.14M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NORTH CUMBRIA PRIMARY CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.35M2023£4.10M2025
+74.4%vs 2023

+32.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.80M2023£3.80M2025
+111%vs 2023

+45.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£11.94M2023£13.16M2025
+10.2%vs 2023

+5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£6.12M2023£5.69M2025
-7%vs 2023

-3.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

358202342025
-98.9%vs 2023-354

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+111%

£1.80M in 2023 to £3.80M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-98.9%

358 in 2023 to 4 in 2025

NORTH CUMBRIA PRIMARY CARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NORTH CUMBRIA PRIMARY CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
31.16%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
43.23%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
66.78%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
28.87%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NORTH CUMBRIA PRIMARY CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£913.65K2.21M2.35M3.14M4.10M
Total Assets£7.85M8.67M11.94M12.44M13.16M
Cash in Bank£2.00M1.63M1.80M2.02M3.80M
Total Liabilities£6.94M6.46M6.12M5.90M5.69M
Employees40039935834

NORTH CUMBRIA PRIMARY CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NORTH CUMBRIA PRIMARY CARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

NORTH CUMBRIA PRIMARY CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £4.10M for 2025. That compares with £3.14M in 2024, a change of 30.62%.

NORTH CUMBRIA PRIMARY CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £13.16M for 2025. That compares with £12.44M in 2024, a change of 5.74%.

NORTH CUMBRIA PRIMARY CARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.80M for 2025. That compares with £2.02M in 2024, a change of 88.09%.

NORTH CUMBRIA PRIMARY CARE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, NORTH CUMBRIA PRIMARY CARE LIMITED's net assets rose by 74.4%, cash in bank rose by 111%, total assets rose by 10.2% and total liabilities fell by 7%. Net assets compounded at 32.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.35M to £4.10M. Reported headcount went from 358 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-354).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.