Active

NORTH LONDON COMMUNITY CARE AGENCY LIMITED Financials

Company number
07272050Copy
Copy
Registered office
Selby Centre Selby Road, Tottenham, London N17 8JL
Incorporated
02/06/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
20 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£265.19K2025
-29.08%vs 2024

2024: £373.92K

Total Assets

£354.59K2025
-16.00%vs 2024

2024: £422.15K

Total Liabilities

£89.40K2025
85.37%vs 2024

2024: £48.23K

Employees

202025
0vs 2024

2024: 20

In 2025, NORTH LONDON COMMUNITY CARE AGENCY LIMITED reported net assets of £265.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £354.59K and total liabilities of £89.40K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £373.92K in 2024 to £265.19K in 2025 (-29.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£265.19K2025
-29.08%from £373.92K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NORTH LONDON COMMUNITY CARE AGENCY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£134.00K2023£265.19K2025
+97.9%vs 2023

+40.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£182.86K2023£354.59K2025
+93.9%vs 2023

+39.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£48.86K2023£89.40K2025
+83%vs 2023

+35.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

202023202025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+97.9%

£134.00K in 2023 to £265.19K in 2025

Every measure that changed in NORTH LONDON COMMUNITY CARE AGENCY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NORTH LONDON COMMUNITY CARE AGENCY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
74.79%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
25.21%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NORTH LONDON COMMUNITY CARE AGENCY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£53.48K94.08K134.00K373.92K265.19K
Total Assets£110.56K152.31K182.86K422.15K354.59K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£57.07K58.23K48.86K48.23K89.40K
Employees1010202020

NORTH LONDON COMMUNITY CARE AGENCY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NORTH LONDON COMMUNITY CARE AGENCY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

NORTH LONDON COMMUNITY CARE AGENCY LIMITED reported net assets of £265.19K for 2025. That compares with £373.92K in 2024, a change of -29.08%.

NORTH LONDON COMMUNITY CARE AGENCY LIMITED reported total assets of £354.59K for 2025. That compares with £422.15K in 2024, a change of -16.00%.

NORTH LONDON COMMUNITY CARE AGENCY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £89.40K for 2025. That compares with £48.23K in 2024, a change of 85.37%.

NORTH LONDON COMMUNITY CARE AGENCY LIMITED reported 20 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, NORTH LONDON COMMUNITY CARE AGENCY LIMITED's net assets rose by 97.9%, total assets rose by 93.9%, total liabilities rose by 83% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 40.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £134.00K to £265.19K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2023 to 20 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.