Active

NORTH RIBBLESDALE RUFC LIMITED Financials

Company number
14179907Copy
Copy
Registered office
North Ribblesdale Rufc Grove Park, Lower Greenfoot, Settle BD24 9RB
Incorporated
17/06/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£199.55K2025
6.64%vs 2024

2024: £187.13K

Total Assets

£235.64K2025
7.10%vs 2024

2024: £220.03K

Total Liabilities

£36.09K2025
9.70%vs 2024

2024: £32.90K

Employees

112025
0vs 2024

2024: 11

In 2025, NORTH RIBBLESDALE RUFC LIMITED reported net assets of £199.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £235.64K and total liabilities of £36.09K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £220.03K in 2024 to £235.64K in 2025 (7.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£199.55K2025
6.64%from £187.13K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NORTH RIBBLESDALE RUFC LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£181.28K2023£199.55K2025
+10.1%vs 2023

+4.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£221.17K2023£235.64K2025
+6.5%vs 2023

+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£39.89K2023£36.09K2025
-9.5%vs 2023

-4.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112023112025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+10.1%

£181.28K in 2023 to £199.55K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-9.5%

£39.89K in 2023 to £36.09K in 2025

NORTH RIBBLESDALE RUFC LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NORTH RIBBLESDALE RUFC LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
84.68%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
15.32%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NORTH RIBBLESDALE RUFC LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£181.28K187.13K199.55K
Total Assets£221.17K220.03K235.64K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£39.89K32.90K36.09K
Employees111111

NORTH RIBBLESDALE RUFC LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NORTH RIBBLESDALE RUFC LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

NORTH RIBBLESDALE RUFC LIMITED reported net assets of £199.55K for 2025. That compares with £187.13K in 2024, a change of 6.64%.

NORTH RIBBLESDALE RUFC LIMITED reported total assets of £235.64K for 2025. That compares with £220.03K in 2024, a change of 7.10%.

NORTH RIBBLESDALE RUFC LIMITED reported total liabilities of £36.09K for 2025. That compares with £32.90K in 2024, a change of 9.70%.

NORTH RIBBLESDALE RUFC LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, NORTH RIBBLESDALE RUFC LIMITED's net assets rose by 10.1%, total assets rose by 6.5%, total liabilities fell by 9.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 4.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £181.28K to £199.55K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 11 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.