NORTH STAR HOLDINGS GROUP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13714036CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 128 128 City Road Capital Office, London EC1V 2NX
- Incorporated
- 01/11/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £100.00K
Total Assets
2024: £100.00K
Cash in Bank
2023: £0.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, NORTH STAR HOLDINGS GROUP LTD reported net assets of £350.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £350.00K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £100.00K in 2024 to £350.00K in 2025 (250.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NORTH STAR HOLDINGS GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+87.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+87.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+250%
£100.00K in 2023 to £350.00K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-36.4%
11 in 2023 to 7 in 2025
NORTH STAR HOLDINGS GROUP LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NORTH STAR HOLDINGS GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to liabilities
- -4.28%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NORTH STAR HOLDINGS GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 74.17M | 100.00K | 100.00K | 350.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 100.00K | 100.00K | 100.00K | 350.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.17M | 0.00 | 0.00 | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -74.07M | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 11 | 11 | 11 | 7 |
NORTH STAR HOLDINGS GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NORTH STAR HOLDINGS GROUP LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
NORTH STAR HOLDINGS GROUP LTD reported net assets of £350.00K for 2025. That compares with £100.00K in 2024, a change of 250.00%.
NORTH STAR HOLDINGS GROUP LTD reported total assets of £350.00K for 2025. That compares with £100.00K in 2024, a change of 250.00%.
NORTH STAR HOLDINGS GROUP LTD reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
NORTH STAR HOLDINGS GROUP LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, NORTH STAR HOLDINGS GROUP LTD's net assets rose by 250%, total assets rose by 250% and employee numbers fell by 36.4%. Net assets compounded at 87.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £100.00K to £350.00K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.