Active

NORTH3RN LTD Financials

Company number
13629074Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 13 Freeland Park Wareham Road, Lytchett Matravers, Poole BH16 6FA
Incorporated
17/09/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£-9.44K2025
-38.67%vs 2024

2024: £-6.80K

Total Assets

£314.002025
-78.28%vs 2024

2024: £1.45K

Cash in Bank

£345.002023
-77.88%vs 2022

2022: £1.56K

Total Liabilities

£599.002025
-0.17%vs 2024

2024: £600.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, NORTH3RN LTD reported net assets of £-9.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £314.00, cash in bank of £345.00 and total liabilities of £599.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-6.80K in 2024 to £-9.44K in 2025 (-38.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-9.44K2025
-38.67%from £-6.80K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NORTH3RN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-4.63K2023£-9.44K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£345.002023£314.002025
-9%vs 2023

-4.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£630.002023£599.002025
-4.9%vs 2023

-2.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-9%

£345.00 in 2023 to £314.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in NORTH3RN LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NORTH3RN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-3,004.78%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
190.76%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
54.76%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
100.00%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NORTH3RN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£-1.89K-4.63K-6.80K-9.44K
Total Assets£–345.001.45K314.00
Cash in Bank£1.56K345.00––
Total Liabilities£–630.00600.00599.00
Employees0333

NORTH3RN LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NORTH3RN LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

NORTH3RN LTD reported net assets of £-9.44K for 2025. That compares with £-6.80K in 2024, a change of -38.67%.

NORTH3RN LTD reported total assets of £314.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.45K in 2024, a change of -78.28%.

NORTH3RN LTD reported cash in bank of £345.00 for 2023. That compares with £1.56K in 2022, a change of -77.88%.

NORTH3RN LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, NORTH3RN LTD's total assets fell by 9%, total liabilities fell by 4.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 4.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £345.00 to £314.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.