Active

NORTHERN ELECTRICAL FIRE SECURITY LTD Financials

Company number
09870894Copy
Copy
Registered office
19a Spencer Court, Blyth Riverside Business Park, Blyth NE24 5TW
Incorporated
13/11/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
21 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£92.24K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £48.87K

Total Assets

£578.67K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £510.93K

Total Liabilities

£486.43K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £462.07K

Employees

212025
+8vs 2023

2023: 13

In 2025, NORTHERN ELECTRICAL FIRE SECURITY LTD reported net assets of £92.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £578.67K and total liabilities of £486.43K. Reported headcount was 21 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £510.93K in 2023 to £578.67K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£92.24K2025
Increasedfrom £48.87K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NORTHERN ELECTRICAL FIRE SECURITY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
15.94%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
84.06%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NORTHERN ELECTRICAL FIRE SECURITY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£2.98K86.98K48.87K92.24K
Total Assets£376.54K436.77K510.93K578.67K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£373.57K349.79K462.07K486.43K
Employees13131321

NORTHERN ELECTRICAL FIRE SECURITY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NORTHERN ELECTRICAL FIRE SECURITY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

NORTHERN ELECTRICAL FIRE SECURITY LTD reported net assets of £92.24K for 2025. That compares with £48.87K in 2023.

NORTHERN ELECTRICAL FIRE SECURITY LTD reported total assets of £578.67K for 2025. That compares with £510.93K in 2023.

NORTHERN ELECTRICAL FIRE SECURITY LTD reported total liabilities of £486.43K for 2025. That compares with £462.07K in 2023.

NORTHERN ELECTRICAL FIRE SECURITY LTD reported 21 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.