NORTHERN HOME CARE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05851416CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 30 North Road, Clifton Upon Dunsmore, Rugby CV23 0BN
- Incorporated
- 20/06/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-206.40K
Total Assets
2024: £696.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £207.09K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, NORTHERN HOME CARE LTD reported net assets of £-213.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00 and total liabilities of £213.39K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-206.40K in 2024 to £-213.39K in 2025 (-3.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NORTHERN HOME CARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+3%
£207.09K in 2023 to £213.39K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-100%
£696.00 in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
NORTHERN HOME CARE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NORTHERN HOME CARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -29,654.74%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 29,754.74%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Revenue per employee
- £22.64K2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NORTHERN HOME CARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -210.26K | -207.36K | -206.40K | -206.40K | -213.39K |
| Total Assets£ | 630.00 | 732.00 | 696.00 | 696.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 210.89K | 208.09K | 207.09K | 207.09K | 213.39K |
| Employees | 3 | – | 3 | 3 | 2 |
NORTHERN HOME CARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NORTHERN HOME CARE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
NORTHERN HOME CARE LTD reported net assets of £-213.39K for 2025. That compares with £-206.40K in 2024, a change of -3.39%.
NORTHERN HOME CARE LTD reported total assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £696.00 in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
NORTHERN HOME CARE LTD reported total liabilities of £213.39K for 2025. That compares with £207.09K in 2024, a change of 3.04%.
NORTHERN HOME CARE LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, NORTHERN HOME CARE LTD's total assets fell by 100%, total liabilities rose by 3% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Total liabilities compounded at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £207.09K to £213.39K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.