NORTHERN IRELAND SPORTS FORUM-THE Financials
- Company number
- NI010440CopyCopy
- Registered office
- House Of Sport, Upper Malone Road, Belfast BT9 5LA
- Incorporated
- 18/11/1974
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £88.24K
Total Assets
2022: £87.55K
Total Liabilities
2022: £-682.00
Employees
2022: 3
In 2023, NORTHERN IRELAND SPORTS FORUM-THE reported net assets of £80.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £86.83K and total liabilities of £6.06K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £88.24K in 2022 to £80.78K in 2023 (-8.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures NORTHERN IRELAND SPORTS FORUM-THE filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+63.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+166%
£2.27K in 2021 to £6.06K in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for NORTHERN IRELAND SPORTS FORUM-THE rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NORTHERN IRELAND SPORTS FORUM-THE's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 93.03%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 6.97%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NORTHERN IRELAND SPORTS FORUM-THE by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 75.29K | 88.24K | 80.78K |
| Total Assets£ | 77.57K | 87.55K | 86.83K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.27K | -682.00 | 6.06K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 |
NORTHERN IRELAND SPORTS FORUM-THE financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NORTHERN IRELAND SPORTS FORUM-THE covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
NORTHERN IRELAND SPORTS FORUM-THE reported net assets of £80.78K for 2023. That compares with £88.24K in 2022, a change of -8.45%.
NORTHERN IRELAND SPORTS FORUM-THE reported total assets of £86.83K for 2023. That compares with £87.55K in 2022, a change of -0.82%.
NORTHERN IRELAND SPORTS FORUM-THE reported total liabilities of £6.06K for 2023. That compares with £-682.00 in 2022, a change of 987.83%.
NORTHERN IRELAND SPORTS FORUM-THE reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, NORTHERN IRELAND SPORTS FORUM-THE's net assets rose by 7.3%, total assets rose by 11.9%, total liabilities rose by 166% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 3.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £75.29K to £80.78K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.