NORTHERN PROFESSIONAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13303147Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 316 Blackpool Road Fulwood, Preston, Lancashire PR2 3AE
- Incorporated
- 30/03/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £233.93K
Cash in Bank
2025: £245.37K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2025: 2
In 2026, NORTHERN PROFESSIONAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £232.58K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £233.78K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £245.37K in 2025 to £233.78K in 2026 (-4.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures NORTHERN PROFESSIONAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-6.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2024 to 2 in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for NORTHERN PROFESSIONAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NORTHERN PROFESSIONAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 338.65K | 289.16K | 264.49K | 233.93K | 232.58K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 357.66K | 290.51K | 266.21K | 245.37K | 233.78K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
NORTHERN PROFESSIONAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NORTHERN PROFESSIONAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NORTHERN PROFESSIONAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did NORTHERN PROFESSIONAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?
NORTHERN PROFESSIONAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £232.58K for 2026. That compares with £233.93K in 2025, a change of -0.57%.
What cash in bank did NORTHERN PROFESSIONAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?
NORTHERN PROFESSIONAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £233.78K for 2026. That compares with £245.37K in 2025, a change of -4.72%.
What total liabilities did NORTHERN PROFESSIONAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
NORTHERN PROFESSIONAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does NORTHERN PROFESSIONAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITED employ?
NORTHERN PROFESSIONAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 2 in 2025.
How have NORTHERN PROFESSIONAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, NORTHERN PROFESSIONAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITED's net assets fell by 12.1%, cash in bank fell by 12.2% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 6.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £264.49K to £232.58K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 2 in 2026 (-1).
Which years of NORTHERN PROFESSIONAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.