NORTHPOINT CONSULTING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07073497Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 112 Whitley Rd, Whitley Bay, Tyne & Wear NE26 2NE
- Incorporated
- 12/11/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £72.63K
Total Assets
2024: £119.62K
Total Liabilities
2024: £46.99K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, NORTHPOINT CONSULTING LTD reported net assets of £66.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £119.68K and total liabilities of £53.67K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £46.99K in 2024 to £53.67K in 2025 (14.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NORTHPOINT CONSULTING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-8.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-15.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-29.3%
£75.90K in 2023 to £53.67K in 2025
Every measure that changed in NORTHPOINT CONSULTING LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NORTHPOINT CONSULTING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 55.16%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 44.84%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NORTHPOINT CONSULTING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 128.80K | 230.51K | 79.52K | 72.63K | 66.01K |
| Total Assets£ | 203.58K | 308.98K | 155.42K | 119.62K | 119.68K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 74.79K | 78.47K | 75.90K | 46.99K | 53.67K |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
NORTHPOINT CONSULTING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NORTHPOINT CONSULTING LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NORTHPOINT CONSULTING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did NORTHPOINT CONSULTING LTD report in 2025?
NORTHPOINT CONSULTING LTD reported net assets of £66.01K for 2025. That compares with £72.63K in 2024, a change of -9.11%.
What total assets did NORTHPOINT CONSULTING LTD report in 2025?
NORTHPOINT CONSULTING LTD reported total assets of £119.68K for 2025. That compares with £119.62K in 2024, a change of 0.05%.
What total liabilities did NORTHPOINT CONSULTING LTD report in 2025?
NORTHPOINT CONSULTING LTD reported total liabilities of £53.67K for 2025. That compares with £46.99K in 2024, a change of 14.21%.
How many people does NORTHPOINT CONSULTING LTD employ?
NORTHPOINT CONSULTING LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have NORTHPOINT CONSULTING LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, NORTHPOINT CONSULTING LTD's net assets fell by 17%, total assets fell by 23%, total liabilities fell by 29.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 8.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £79.52K to £66.01K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of NORTHPOINT CONSULTING LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.