Active

NORTHPOINT EOT LTD Financials

Company number
11829868Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Northpoint, Globe Lane, Dukinfield SK16 4UY
Incorporated
15/02/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, NORTHPOINT EOT LTD reported net assets of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£0.002025
No changefrom £0.00 in 2024

Net Assets as filed for 2024–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NORTHPOINT EOT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

NORTHPOINT EOT LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NORTHPOINT EOT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––0.000.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees65555

NORTHPOINT EOT LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has NORTHPOINT EOT LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NORTHPOINT EOT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did NORTHPOINT EOT LTD report in 2025?

toggle

NORTHPOINT EOT LTD reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does NORTHPOINT EOT LTD employ?

toggle

NORTHPOINT EOT LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have NORTHPOINT EOT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, NORTHPOINT EOT LTD's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Which years of NORTHPOINT EOT LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.