Active

NORTHSCAFF LTD Financials

Company number
SC564107Copy
Copy
Registered office
3 Chanonry Road North, Elgin IV30 6NB
Incorporated
24/04/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
28 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£880.64K2025
11.84%vs 2024

2024: £787.41K

Total Assets

£870.90K2025
18.35%vs 2024

2024: £735.84K

Cash in Bank

£381.33K2025
13.78%vs 2024

2024: £335.15K

Total Liabilities

£183.59K2021
First reported year

Employees

282025
+5vs 2024

2024: 23

In 2025, NORTHSCAFF LTD reported net assets of £880.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £870.90K, cash in bank of £381.33K and total liabilities of £183.59K. Reported headcount was 28 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £735.84K in 2024 to £870.90K in 2025 (18.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£880.64K2025
11.84%from £787.41K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NORTHSCAFF LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£472.33K2023£880.64K2025
+86.4%vs 2023

+36.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£193.62K2023£381.33K2025
+97%vs 2023

+40.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£492.77K2023£870.90K2025
+76.7%vs 2023

+32.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

182023282025
+55.6%vs 2023+10

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+97%

£193.62K in 2023 to £381.33K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for NORTHSCAFF LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NORTHSCAFF LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
101.12%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
58.06%2021
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
24.45%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
43.79%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NORTHSCAFF LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£132.62K246.48K472.33K787.41K880.64K
Total Assets£316.21K319.29K492.77K735.84K870.90K
Cash in Bank£44.89K41.59K193.62K335.15K381.33K
Total Liabilities£183.59K––––
Employees513182328

NORTHSCAFF LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NORTHSCAFF LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

NORTHSCAFF LTD reported net assets of £880.64K for 2025. That compares with £787.41K in 2024, a change of 11.84%.

NORTHSCAFF LTD reported total assets of £870.90K for 2025. That compares with £735.84K in 2024, a change of 18.35%.

NORTHSCAFF LTD reported cash in bank of £381.33K for 2025. That compares with £335.15K in 2024, a change of 13.78%.

NORTHSCAFF LTD reported 28 employees in 2025, compared with 23 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, NORTHSCAFF LTD's net assets rose by 86.4%, cash in bank rose by 97%, total assets rose by 76.7% and employee numbers rose by 55.6%. Net assets compounded at 36.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £472.33K to £880.64K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2023 to 28 in 2025 (+10).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.