Active

NORTON INTERIORS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06703298Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 1 Windmill Farm Business Park, Wetherby Road Boroughbridge, York, North Yorkshire YO51 9JW
Incorporated
19/09/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-86.91K2025
49.44%vs 2024

2024: £-171.89K

Total Assets

£470.56K2025
38.51%vs 2024

2024: £339.73K

Cash in Bank

£21.79K2024
Decreasedvs 2021

2021: £36.64K

Total Liabilities

£482.18K2025
9.81%vs 2024

2024: £439.09K

Employees

102025
0vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, NORTON INTERIORS LIMITED reported net assets of £-86.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £470.56K, cash in bank of £21.79K and total liabilities of £482.18K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £339.73K in 2024 to £470.56K in 2025 (38.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-86.91K2025
49.44%from £-171.89K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NORTON INTERIORS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-220.05K2023£-86.91K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£252.95K2023£470.56K2025
+86%vs 2023

+36.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£417.51K2023£482.18K2025
+15.5%vs 2023

+7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

42023102025
+150%vs 2023+6

Biggest increase

Employees+150%

4 in 2023 to 10 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for NORTON INTERIORS LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NORTON INTERIORS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-18.47%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
102.47%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
4.96%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
6.41%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NORTON INTERIORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£717.00-115.09K-220.05K-171.89K-86.91K
Total Assets£455.39K187.01K252.95K339.73K470.56K
Cash in Bank£36.64K––21.79K–
Total Liabilities£375.40K252.42K417.51K439.09K482.18K
Employees15541010

NORTON INTERIORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NORTON INTERIORS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

NORTON INTERIORS LIMITED reported net assets of £-86.91K for 2025. That compares with £-171.89K in 2024, a change of 49.44%.

NORTON INTERIORS LIMITED reported total assets of £470.56K for 2025. That compares with £339.73K in 2024, a change of 38.51%.

NORTON INTERIORS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £21.79K for 2024. That compares with £36.64K in 2021.

NORTON INTERIORS LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, NORTON INTERIORS LIMITED's total assets rose by 86%, total liabilities rose by 15.5% and employee numbers rose by 150%. Total assets compounded at 36.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £252.95K to £470.56K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.