Active

NORTREE LIMITED Financials

Company number
08279260Copy
Copy
Registered office
County Gate, County Way, Trowbridge, Wiltshire BA14 7FJ
Incorporated
02/11/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£6.66K2025
548.00%vs 2024

2024: £1.03K

Total Assets

£103.71K2025
-20.90%vs 2024

2024: £131.11K

Total Liabilities

£97.05K2025
-25.39%vs 2024

2024: £130.08K

Employees

82025
0vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, NORTREE LIMITED reported net assets of £6.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £103.71K and total liabilities of £97.05K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £130.08K in 2024 to £97.05K in 2025 (-25.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.66K2025
548.00%from £1.03K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NORTREE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.03K2023£6.66K2025
+32.4%vs 2023

+15.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£180.16K2023£103.71K2025
-42.4%vs 2023

-24.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£175.13K2023£97.05K2025
-44.6%vs 2023

-25.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202382025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+32.4%

£5.03K in 2023 to £6.66K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-44.6%

£175.13K in 2023 to £97.05K in 2025

NORTREE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NORTREE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
6.42%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
93.58%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NORTREE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£21.88K-30.58K5.03K1.03K6.66K
Total Assets£237.08K140.41K180.16K131.11K103.71K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£215.19K170.99K175.13K130.08K97.05K
Employees68888

NORTREE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NORTREE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

NORTREE LIMITED reported net assets of £6.66K for 2025. That compares with £1.03K in 2024, a change of 548.00%.

NORTREE LIMITED reported total assets of £103.71K for 2025. That compares with £131.11K in 2024, a change of -20.90%.

NORTREE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £97.05K for 2025. That compares with £130.08K in 2024, a change of -25.39%.

NORTREE LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, NORTREE LIMITED's net assets rose by 32.4%, total assets fell by 42.4%, total liabilities fell by 44.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 15.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.03K to £6.66K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.