NORWICH HAND CAR WASH LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12108268CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5a Norwich Road, Ipswich IP1 2ET
- Incorporated
- 17/07/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2022: £-151.00
Total Assets
2023: £5.65K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, NORWICH HAND CAR WASH LTD reported net assets of £146.00. The same filing shows total assets of £6.72K and total liabilities of £6.57K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £0.00 in 2023 to £6.57K in 2024. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures NORWICH HAND CAR WASH LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Filed for 2022 and 2024 only
Total Assets
+14.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+11.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+31.6%
£5.10K in 2022 to £6.72K in 2024
Every measure that changed in NORWICH HAND CAR WASH LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NORWICH HAND CAR WASH LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2.17%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 97.83%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NORWICH HAND CAR WASH LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | -151.00 | – | 146.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 4.65K | 5.10K | 5.65K | 6.72K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 5.25K | 0.00 | 6.57K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
NORWICH HAND CAR WASH LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NORWICH HAND CAR WASH LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
NORWICH HAND CAR WASH LTD reported net assets of £146.00 for 2024. That compares with £-151.00 in 2022.
NORWICH HAND CAR WASH LTD reported total assets of £6.72K for 2024. That compares with £5.65K in 2023, a change of 18.78%.
NORWICH HAND CAR WASH LTD reported total liabilities of £6.57K for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
NORWICH HAND CAR WASH LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, NORWICH HAND CAR WASH LTD's total assets rose by 31.6%, total liabilities rose by 25% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 14.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £5.10K to £6.72K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.