Active

NOT JUST COOLING LIMITED Financials

Company number
06711048Copy
Copy
Registered office
6 Clinton Avenue, Nottingham NG5 1AW
Incorporated
30/09/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£564.66K2024
-2.84%vs 2023

2023: £581.19K

Total Assets

£763.49K2024
8.04%vs 2023

2023: £706.66K

Cash in Bank

£295.48K2024
-8.78%vs 2023

2023: £323.92K

Total Liabilities

£198.83K2024
58.47%vs 2023

2023: £125.47K

Employees

102024
+1vs 2023

2023: 9

In 2024, NOT JUST COOLING LIMITED reported net assets of £564.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £763.49K, cash in bank of £295.48K and total liabilities of £198.83K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £125.47K in 2023 to £198.83K in 2024 (58.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£564.66K2024
-2.84%from £581.19K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures NOT JUST COOLING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£527.00K2022£564.66K2024
+7.1%vs 2022

+3.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£335.74K2022£295.48K2024
-12%vs 2022

-6.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£703.22K2022£763.49K2024
+8.6%vs 2022

+4.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£176.22K2022£198.83K2024
+12.8%vs 2022

+6.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

82022102024
+25%vs 2022+2

Biggest increase

Employees+25%

8 in 2022 to 10 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-12%

£335.74K in 2022 to £295.48K in 2024

NOT JUST COOLING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NOT JUST COOLING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
73.96%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
26.04%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
148.61%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
38.70%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NOT JUST COOLING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£420.29K527.00K581.19K564.66K
Total Assets£553.78K703.22K706.66K763.49K
Cash in Bank£322.24K335.74K323.92K295.48K
Total Liabilities£133.49K176.22K125.47K198.83K
Employees78910

NOT JUST COOLING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NOT JUST COOLING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

NOT JUST COOLING LIMITED reported net assets of £564.66K for 2024. That compares with £581.19K in 2023, a change of -2.84%.

NOT JUST COOLING LIMITED reported total assets of £763.49K for 2024. That compares with £706.66K in 2023, a change of 8.04%.

NOT JUST COOLING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £295.48K for 2024. That compares with £323.92K in 2023, a change of -8.78%.

NOT JUST COOLING LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, NOT JUST COOLING LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.1%, cash in bank fell by 12%, total assets rose by 8.6% and total liabilities rose by 12.8%. Net assets compounded at 3.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £527.00K to £564.66K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.