Active

NOTTINGHAM CAR CARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
03600102Copy
Copy
Registered office
60 Arnold Road, Nottingham, NG6 0DZ
Incorporated
17/07/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£184.28K2024
-14.23%vs 2023

2023: £214.86K

Total Assets

£310.56K2024
-1.50%vs 2023

2023: £315.30K

Total Liabilities

£126.28K2024
25.72%vs 2023

2023: £100.44K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, NOTTINGHAM CAR CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £184.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £310.56K and total liabilities of £126.28K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £214.86K in 2023 to £184.28K in 2024 (-14.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£184.28K2024
-14.23%from £214.86K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures NOTTINGHAM CAR CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£208.56K2022£184.28K2024
-11.6%vs 2022

-6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£297.67K2022£310.56K2024
+4.3%vs 2022

+2.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Assets+4.3%

£297.67K in 2022 to £310.56K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-11.6%

£208.56K in 2022 to £184.28K in 2024

NOTTINGHAM CAR CARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NOTTINGHAM CAR CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
59.34%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
40.66%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NOTTINGHAM CAR CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£208.56K214.86K184.28K
Total Assets£297.67K315.30K310.56K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–100.44K126.28K
Employees333

NOTTINGHAM CAR CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NOTTINGHAM CAR CARE LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

NOTTINGHAM CAR CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £184.28K for 2024. That compares with £214.86K in 2023, a change of -14.23%.

NOTTINGHAM CAR CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £310.56K for 2024. That compares with £315.30K in 2023, a change of -1.50%.

NOTTINGHAM CAR CARE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £126.28K for 2024. That compares with £100.44K in 2023, a change of 25.72%.

NOTTINGHAM CAR CARE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, NOTTINGHAM CAR CARE LIMITED's net assets fell by 11.6%, total assets rose by 4.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £208.56K to £184.28K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.