NOTTINGHAM CAR CARE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03600102CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 60 Arnold Road, Nottingham, NG6 0DZ
- Incorporated
- 17/07/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £214.86K
Total Assets
2023: £315.30K
Total Liabilities
2023: £100.44K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, NOTTINGHAM CAR CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £184.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £310.56K and total liabilities of £126.28K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £214.86K in 2023 to £184.28K in 2024 (-14.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures NOTTINGHAM CAR CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+4.3%
£297.67K in 2022 to £310.56K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-11.6%
£208.56K in 2022 to £184.28K in 2024
NOTTINGHAM CAR CARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NOTTINGHAM CAR CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 59.34%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 40.66%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NOTTINGHAM CAR CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 208.56K | 214.86K | 184.28K |
| Total Assets£ | 297.67K | 315.30K | 310.56K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 100.44K | 126.28K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
NOTTINGHAM CAR CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NOTTINGHAM CAR CARE LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
NOTTINGHAM CAR CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £184.28K for 2024. That compares with £214.86K in 2023, a change of -14.23%.
NOTTINGHAM CAR CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £310.56K for 2024. That compares with £315.30K in 2023, a change of -1.50%.
NOTTINGHAM CAR CARE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £126.28K for 2024. That compares with £100.44K in 2023, a change of 25.72%.
NOTTINGHAM CAR CARE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, NOTTINGHAM CAR CARE LIMITED's net assets fell by 11.6%, total assets rose by 4.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £208.56K to £184.28K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.