Active

NOTTINGHAM INDOOR BOWLS CENTRE LIMITED Financials

Company number
01510670Copy
Copy
Registered office
Nottingham Indoor Bowls Centre, Beechdale Rd, Nottingham NG8 3FH
Incorporated
04/08/1980

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£288.31K2024
4.10%vs 2023

2023: £276.96K

Total Assets

£466.14K2024
-2.36%vs 2023

2023: £477.38K

Cash in Bank

£162.06K2024
5.27%vs 2023

2023: £153.94K

Total Liabilities

£37.34K2024
-21.14%vs 2023

2023: £47.35K

Employees

32024
-1vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, NOTTINGHAM INDOOR BOWLS CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £288.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £466.14K, cash in bank of £162.06K and total liabilities of £37.34K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £276.96K in 2023 to £288.31K in 2024 (4.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£288.31K2024
4.10%from £276.96K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures NOTTINGHAM INDOOR BOWLS CENTRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£278.66K2022£288.31K2024
+3.5%vs 2022

+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£152.21K2022£162.06K2024
+6.5%vs 2022

+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202232024
-40%vs 2022-2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+6.5%

£152.21K in 2022 to £162.06K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-40%

5 in 2022 to 3 in 2024

NOTTINGHAM INDOOR BOWLS CENTRE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NOTTINGHAM INDOOR BOWLS CENTRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
61.85%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
8.01%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
433.98%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
34.77%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NOTTINGHAM INDOOR BOWLS CENTRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£255.53K278.66K276.96K288.31K
Total Assets£570.87K–477.38K466.14K
Cash in Bank£227.16K152.21K153.94K162.06K
Total Liabilities£158.36K–47.35K37.34K
Employees5543

NOTTINGHAM INDOOR BOWLS CENTRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NOTTINGHAM INDOOR BOWLS CENTRE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

NOTTINGHAM INDOOR BOWLS CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £288.31K for 2024. That compares with £276.96K in 2023, a change of 4.10%.

NOTTINGHAM INDOOR BOWLS CENTRE LIMITED reported total assets of £466.14K for 2024. That compares with £477.38K in 2023, a change of -2.36%.

NOTTINGHAM INDOOR BOWLS CENTRE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £162.06K for 2024. That compares with £153.94K in 2023, a change of 5.27%.

NOTTINGHAM INDOOR BOWLS CENTRE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, NOTTINGHAM INDOOR BOWLS CENTRE LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.5%, cash in bank rose by 6.5% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Net assets compounded at 1.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £278.66K to £288.31K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.