Active

NOVOCARE LTD Financials

Company number
05604462Copy
Copy
Registered office
Delamer, 41 Naze Park Road, Walton On Naze, Essex CO14 8JR
Incorporated
27/10/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
56 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£3.34M2024
-4.73%vs 2023

2023: £3.51M

Total Assets

£7.39M2024
8.45%vs 2023

2023: £6.82M

Cash in Bank

£1.15M2024
-38.85%vs 2023

2023: £1.88M

Total Liabilities

£1.57M2024
86.29%vs 2023

2023: £844.13K

Employees

562024
+12vs 2023

2023: 44

In 2024, NOVOCARE LTD reported net assets of £3.34M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.39M, cash in bank of £1.15M and total liabilities of £1.57M. Reported headcount was 56 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £1.88M in 2023 to £1.15M in 2024 (-38.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.34M2024
-4.73%from £3.51M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures NOVOCARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.88M2022£3.34M2024
+16.2%vs 2022

+7.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.17M2022£1.15M2024
-1.6%vs 2022

-0.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£6.10M2022£7.39M2024
+21.3%vs 2022

+10.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£756.77K2022£1.57M2024
+108%vs 2022

+44.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

442022562024
+27.3%vs 2022+12

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+108%

£756.77K in 2022 to £1.57M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-1.6%

£1.17M in 2022 to £1.15M in 2024

NOVOCARE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NOVOCARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
45.24%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
21.27%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
72.99%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
15.53%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NOVOCARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£2.23M2.88M3.51M3.34M
Total Assets£2.89M6.10M6.82M7.39M
Cash in Bank£–1.17M1.88M1.15M
Total Liabilities£664.33K756.77K844.13K1.57M
Employees44444456

NOVOCARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NOVOCARE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

NOVOCARE LTD reported net assets of £3.34M for 2024. That compares with £3.51M in 2023, a change of -4.73%.

NOVOCARE LTD reported total assets of £7.39M for 2024. That compares with £6.82M in 2023, a change of 8.45%.

NOVOCARE LTD reported cash in bank of £1.15M for 2024. That compares with £1.88M in 2023, a change of -38.85%.

NOVOCARE LTD reported 56 employees in 2024, compared with 44 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, NOVOCARE LTD's net assets rose by 16.2%, cash in bank fell by 1.6%, total assets rose by 21.3% and total liabilities rose by 108%. Net assets compounded at 7.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.88M to £3.34M. Reported headcount went from 44 in 2022 to 56 in 2024 (+12).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.