Active

NOWMEDICAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
04338252Copy
Copy
Registered office
55 South Parade, London, Greater London W4 5LH
Incorporated
11/12/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.76M2024
32.32%vs 2023

2023: £2.09M

Total Assets

£3.37M2024
33.64%vs 2023

2023: £2.52M

Cash in Bank

£1.71M2024
65.80%vs 2023

2023: £1.03M

Total Liabilities

£569.57K2024
32.49%vs 2023

2023: £429.90K

Employees

102024
+5vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, NOWMEDICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £2.76M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.37M, cash in bank of £1.71M and total liabilities of £569.57K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £2.52M in 2023 to £3.37M in 2024 (33.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.76M2024
32.32%from £2.09M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures NOWMEDICAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.74M2022£2.76M2024
+58.7%vs 2022

+26% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£90.04K2022£1.71M2024
+1799%vs 2022

+336% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.94M2022£3.37M2024
+73.4%vs 2022

+31.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£200.90K2022£569.57K2024
+184%vs 2022

+68.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

52022102024
+100%vs 2022+5

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1799%

£90.04K in 2022 to £1.71M in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for NOWMEDICAL LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NOWMEDICAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
82.01%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
16.91%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
300.16%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
50.76%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NOWMEDICAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.56M1.74M2.09M2.76M
Total Assets£1.74M1.94M2.52M3.37M
Cash in Bank£909.01K90.04K1.03M1.71M
Total Liabilities£170.13K200.90K429.90K569.57K
Employees55510

NOWMEDICAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NOWMEDICAL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

NOWMEDICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £2.76M for 2024. That compares with £2.09M in 2023, a change of 32.32%.

NOWMEDICAL LIMITED reported total assets of £3.37M for 2024. That compares with £2.52M in 2023, a change of 33.64%.

NOWMEDICAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.71M for 2024. That compares with £1.03M in 2023, a change of 65.80%.

NOWMEDICAL LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, NOWMEDICAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 58.7%, cash in bank rose by 1799%, total assets rose by 73.4% and total liabilities rose by 184%. Net assets compounded at 26% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.74M to £2.76M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (+5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.