Active

NPLAN LIMITED Financials

Company number
11043916Copy
Copy
Registered office
Nplan 68 Hanbury Street, Hanbury Street, London E1 5JL
Incorporated
02/11/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
34 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£3.02M2024
-47.95%vs 2023

2023: £5.80M

Total Assets

£3.44M2024
-46.34%vs 2023

2023: £6.42M

Cash in Bank

£549.67K2024
-89.10%vs 2023

2023: £5.04M

Total Liabilities

£316.09K2024
-31.17%vs 2023

2023: £459.23K

Employees

342024
-23vs 2023

2023: 57

In 2024, NPLAN LIMITED reported net assets of £3.02M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.44M, cash in bank of £549.67K and total liabilities of £316.09K. Reported headcount was 34 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £5.04M in 2023 to £549.67K in 2024 (-89.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.02M2024
-47.95%from £5.80M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures NPLAN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£9.43M2022£3.02M2024
-68%vs 2022

-43.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£8.53M2022£549.67K2024
-93.6%vs 2022

-74.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£10.07M2022£3.44M2024
-65.8%vs 2022

-41.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£638.96K2022£316.09K2024
-50.5%vs 2022

-29.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

622022342024
-45.2%vs 2022-28

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-93.6%

£8.53M in 2022 to £549.67K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for NPLAN LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NPLAN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
87.65%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
9.18%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
173.90%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
15.96%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NPLAN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£12.18M9.43M5.80M3.02M
Total Assets£12.44M10.07M6.42M3.44M
Cash in Bank£11.38M8.53M5.04M549.67K
Total Liabilities£263.39K638.96K459.23K316.09K
Employees39625734

NPLAN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NPLAN LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

NPLAN LIMITED reported net assets of £3.02M for 2024. That compares with £5.80M in 2023, a change of -47.95%.

NPLAN LIMITED reported total assets of £3.44M for 2024. That compares with £6.42M in 2023, a change of -46.34%.

NPLAN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £549.67K for 2024. That compares with £5.04M in 2023, a change of -89.10%.

NPLAN LIMITED reported 34 employees in 2024, compared with 57 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, NPLAN LIMITED's net assets fell by 68%, cash in bank fell by 93.6%, total assets fell by 65.8% and total liabilities fell by 50.5%. Net assets contracted at 43.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £9.43M to £3.02M. Reported headcount went from 62 in 2022 to 34 in 2024 (-28).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.