NSA/RBST OVINE SEMEN ARCHIVE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07110433CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O The National Sheep Association, The Sheep Centre, Malvern WR13 6PH
- Incorporated
- 22/12/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £7.47K
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, NSA/RBST OVINE SEMEN ARCHIVE LIMITED reported net assets of £9.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £222.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £7.47K in 2023 to £9.12K in 2024 (22.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures NSA/RBST OVINE SEMEN ARCHIVE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+33.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+78.5%
£5.11K in 2022 to £9.12K in 2024
Every measure that changed in NSA/RBST OVINE SEMEN ARCHIVE LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NSA/RBST OVINE SEMEN ARCHIVE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2,300.45%2022
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -2,200.45%2022
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NSA/RBST OVINE SEMEN ARCHIVE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 902.00 | 5.11K | 7.47K | 9.12K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 222.00 | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | -4.89K | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
NSA/RBST OVINE SEMEN ARCHIVE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NSA/RBST OVINE SEMEN ARCHIVE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
NSA/RBST OVINE SEMEN ARCHIVE LIMITED reported net assets of £9.12K for 2024. That compares with £7.47K in 2023, a change of 22.11%.
NSA/RBST OVINE SEMEN ARCHIVE LIMITED reported total assets of £222.00 for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
NSA/RBST OVINE SEMEN ARCHIVE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
NSA/RBST OVINE SEMEN ARCHIVE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, NSA/RBST OVINE SEMEN ARCHIVE LIMITED's net assets rose by 78.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 33.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £5.11K to £9.12K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.