Active

NTH DEGREE IMAGING LTD Financials

Company number
06624831Copy
Copy
Registered office
70 Culley Court, Orton Southgate, Peterborough PE2 6WA
Incorporated
19/06/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£35.54K2025
121.26%vs 2024

2024: £16.06K

Total Assets

£210.65K2025
-40.02%vs 2024

2024: £351.19K

Cash in Bank

£5.74K2023
-83.27%vs 2022

2022: £34.33K

Total Liabilities

£175.11K2025
-47.75%vs 2024

2024: £335.13K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, NTH DEGREE IMAGING LTD reported net assets of £35.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £210.65K, cash in bank of £5.74K and total liabilities of £175.11K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £335.13K in 2024 to £175.11K in 2025 (-47.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£35.54K2025
121.26%from £16.06K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NTH DEGREE IMAGING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£23.77K2023£35.54K2025
+49.5%vs 2023

+22.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£264.15K2023£210.65K2025
-20.3%vs 2023

-10.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£222.63K2023£175.11K2025
-21.3%vs 2023

-11.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+49.5%

£23.77K in 2023 to £35.54K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-21.3%

£222.63K in 2023 to £175.11K in 2025

NTH DEGREE IMAGING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NTH DEGREE IMAGING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
16.87%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
83.13%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
2.58%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
2.17%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NTH DEGREE IMAGING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£11.05K14.63K23.77K16.06K35.54K
Total Assets£223.93K223.03K264.15K351.19K210.65K
Cash in Bank£26.64K34.33K5.74K––
Total Liabilities£209.69K204.70K222.63K335.13K175.11K
Employees42333

NTH DEGREE IMAGING LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NTH DEGREE IMAGING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

NTH DEGREE IMAGING LTD reported net assets of £35.54K for 2025. That compares with £16.06K in 2024, a change of 121.26%.

NTH DEGREE IMAGING LTD reported total assets of £210.65K for 2025. That compares with £351.19K in 2024, a change of -40.02%.

NTH DEGREE IMAGING LTD reported cash in bank of £5.74K for 2023. That compares with £34.33K in 2022, a change of -83.27%.

NTH DEGREE IMAGING LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, NTH DEGREE IMAGING LTD's net assets rose by 49.5%, total assets fell by 20.3%, total liabilities fell by 21.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 22.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £23.77K to £35.54K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.