NTREE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10701258Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 167 - 169 Great Portland Street, 5th Floor, London W1W 5PF
- Incorporated
- 31/03/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £99.44K
Total Assets
2024: £185.18K
Cash in Bank
2023: £190.44K
Total Liabilities
2024: £85.23K
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, NTREE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £87.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £179.98K, cash in bank of £5.30K and total liabilities of £92.47K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £190.44K in 2023 to £5.30K in 2024 (-97.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NTREE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-44.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-25.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+52.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+133%
£39.72K in 2023 to £92.47K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-80%
5 in 2023 to 1 in 2025
NTREE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NTREE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 48.62%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 51.38%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 6.22%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 2.86%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NTREE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 187.76K | 276.42K | 285.29K | 99.44K | 87.50K |
| Total Assets£ | 367.00K | 953.03K | 326.56K | 185.18K | 179.98K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 824.46K | 190.44K | 5.30K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 179.24K | 676.60K | 39.72K | 85.23K | 92.47K |
| Employees | 10 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
NTREE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NTREE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NTREE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did NTREE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED report in 2025?
NTREE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £87.50K for 2025. That compares with £99.44K in 2024, a change of -12.01%.
What total assets did NTREE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED report in 2025?
NTREE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported total assets of £179.98K for 2025. That compares with £185.18K in 2024, a change of -2.81%.
What cash in bank did NTREE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED report in 2024?
NTREE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.30K for 2024. That compares with £190.44K in 2023, a change of -97.22%.
How many people does NTREE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED employ?
NTREE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
How have NTREE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, NTREE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's net assets fell by 69.3%, total assets fell by 44.9%, total liabilities rose by 133% and employee numbers fell by 80%. Net assets contracted at 44.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £285.29K to £87.50K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of NTREE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.