NTWK MEDIA LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13011960Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 307 Grovehill Road, Beverley, East Riding Of Yorkshire HU17 0JG
- Incorporated
- 11/11/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £513.00
Total Assets
2024: £1.42M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.42M
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, NTWK MEDIA LTD reported net assets of £55.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.92M and total liabilities of £1.92M. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £1.42M in 2024 to £1.92M in 2025 (35.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NTWK MEDIA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-62.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+23.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+23.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+52%
£1.26M in 2023 to £1.92M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-85.7%
£384.00 in 2023 to £55.00 in 2025
NTWK MEDIA LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NTWK MEDIA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NTWK MEDIA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.76K | 418.00 | 384.00 | 513.00 | 55.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 462.57K | 688.28K | 1.26M | 1.42M | 1.92M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 459.82K | 687.86K | 1.26M | 1.42M | 1.92M |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 11 |
NTWK MEDIA LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NTWK MEDIA LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NTWK MEDIA LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did NTWK MEDIA LTD report in 2025?
NTWK MEDIA LTD reported net assets of £55.00 for 2025. That compares with £513.00 in 2024, a change of -89.28%.
What total assets did NTWK MEDIA LTD report in 2025?
NTWK MEDIA LTD reported total assets of £1.92M for 2025. That compares with £1.42M in 2024, a change of 35.50%.
What total liabilities did NTWK MEDIA LTD report in 2025?
NTWK MEDIA LTD reported total liabilities of £1.92M for 2025. That compares with £1.42M in 2024, a change of 35.54%.
How many people does NTWK MEDIA LTD employ?
NTWK MEDIA LTD reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
How have NTWK MEDIA LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, NTWK MEDIA LTD's net assets fell by 85.7%, total assets rose by 52%, total liabilities rose by 52% and employee numbers rose by 22.2%. Net assets contracted at 62.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £384.00 to £55.00. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of NTWK MEDIA LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.