NUFFIELD TECHNOLOGIES LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 04619513CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 4 Acorn Business Park, Ling Road, Poole BH12 4NZ
- Incorporated
- 17/12/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.39M
Total Assets
2023: £1.62M
Cash in Bank
2023: £1.52M
Total Liabilities
2023: £207.98K
Employees
2023: 11
In 2024, NUFFIELD TECHNOLOGIES LTD. reported net assets of £1.07M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.16M, cash in bank of £802.71K and total liabilities of £72.62K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £1.52M in 2023 to £802.71K in 2024 (-47.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures NUFFIELD TECHNOLOGIES LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-10.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-42.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-82.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+40%
10 in 2022 to 14 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-96.9%
£2.35M in 2022 to £72.62K in 2024
NUFFIELD TECHNOLOGIES LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NUFFIELD TECHNOLOGIES LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 91.87%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 6.24%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1,105.38%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 68.96%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NUFFIELD TECHNOLOGIES LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 706.09K | 1.11M | 1.39M | 1.07M |
| Total Assets£ | 782.18K | 3.48M | 1.62M | 1.16M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 748.09K | 998.63K | 1.52M | 802.71K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 66.60K | 2.35M | 207.98K | 72.62K |
| Employees | 8 | 10 | 11 | 14 |
NUFFIELD TECHNOLOGIES LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NUFFIELD TECHNOLOGIES LTD. covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
NUFFIELD TECHNOLOGIES LTD. reported net assets of £1.07M for 2024. That compares with £1.39M in 2023, a change of -23.25%.
NUFFIELD TECHNOLOGIES LTD. reported total assets of £1.16M for 2024. That compares with £1.62M in 2023, a change of -28.32%.
NUFFIELD TECHNOLOGIES LTD. reported cash in bank of £802.71K for 2024. That compares with £1.52M in 2023, a change of -47.11%.
NUFFIELD TECHNOLOGIES LTD. reported 14 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, NUFFIELD TECHNOLOGIES LTD.'s net assets fell by 3.8%, cash in bank fell by 19.6%, total assets fell by 66.6% and total liabilities fell by 96.9%. Net assets contracted at 1.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.11M to £1.07M. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 14 in 2024 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.