NULITE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 03490017CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 28 Biddick Village Centre, Biddick, Washington, Tyne & Wear NE38 7NP
- Incorporated
- 08/01/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £9.60M
Total Assets
2024: £10.66M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.99M
Total Liabilities
2024: £893.81K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, NULITE LTD reported net assets of £9.85M. The same filing shows total assets of £10.62M, cash in bank of £1.74M and total liabilities of £656.93K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £9.60M in 2024 to £9.85M in 2025 (2.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NULITE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-16% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+6.8%
£9.23M in 2023 to £9.85M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-29.5%
£2.47M in 2023 to £1.74M in 2025
NULITE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NULITE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 92.78%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 6.19%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 265.34%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 16.41%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NULITE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.84M | 8.58M | 9.23M | 9.60M | 9.85M |
| Total Assets£ | 9.85M | 9.93M | 10.05M | 10.66M | 10.62M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.27M | 2.55M | 2.47M | 1.99M | 1.74M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.59M | 1.13M | 634.34K | 893.81K | 656.93K |
| Employees | 18 | 20 | 17 | 14 | 14 |
NULITE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NULITE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
NULITE LTD reported net assets of £9.85M for 2025. That compares with £9.60M in 2024, a change of 2.61%.
NULITE LTD reported total assets of £10.62M for 2025. That compares with £10.66M in 2024, a change of -0.39%.
NULITE LTD reported cash in bank of £1.74M for 2025. That compares with £1.99M in 2024, a change of -12.22%.
NULITE LTD reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, NULITE LTD's net assets rose by 6.8%, cash in bank fell by 29.5%, total assets rose by 5.7% and total liabilities rose by 3.6%. Net assets compounded at 3.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £9.23M to £9.85M. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.