NUMBER 1 DAY CARE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08440572CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 32 Bellew Street, London SW17 0AD
- Incorporated
- 12/03/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 28 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £293.74K
Total Assets
2025: £416.25K
Total Liabilities
2025: £122.51K
Employees
2025: 26
In 2026, NUMBER 1 DAY CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £325.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £417.00K and total liabilities of £91.42K. Reported headcount was 28 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £293.74K in 2025 to £325.59K in 2026 (10.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures NUMBER 1 DAY CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+37.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+18.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-14.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+89.7%
£171.63K in 2024 to £325.59K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-26.9%
£125.03K in 2024 to £91.42K in 2026
NUMBER 1 DAY CARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NUMBER 1 DAY CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 78.08%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 21.92%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NUMBER 1 DAY CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 39.10K | 109.61K | 171.63K | 293.74K | 325.59K |
| Total Assets£ | 114.45K | 199.77K | 296.66K | 416.25K | 417.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 75.34K | 90.17K | 125.03K | 122.51K | 91.42K |
| Employees | 14 | 17 | 18 | 26 | 28 |
NUMBER 1 DAY CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NUMBER 1 DAY CARE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
NUMBER 1 DAY CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £325.59K for 2026. That compares with £293.74K in 2025, a change of 10.84%.
NUMBER 1 DAY CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £417.00K for 2026. That compares with £416.25K in 2025, a change of 0.18%.
NUMBER 1 DAY CARE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £91.42K for 2026. That compares with £122.51K in 2025, a change of -25.38%.
NUMBER 1 DAY CARE LIMITED reported 28 employees in 2026, compared with 26 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, NUMBER 1 DAY CARE LIMITED's net assets rose by 89.7%, total assets rose by 40.6%, total liabilities fell by 26.9% and employee numbers rose by 55.6%. Net assets compounded at 37.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £171.63K to £325.59K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2024 to 28 in 2026 (+10).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.