NUMBER 10 ACCOUNTING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08398325Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Office 1 The Civic Centre, New Street, Stourport-On-Severn DY13 8UN
- Incorporated
- 11/02/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £6.08K
Total Assets
2024: £36.80K
Total Liabilities
2024: £30.72K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, NUMBER 10 ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported net assets of £11.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £56.99K and total liabilities of £45.25K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £36.80K in 2024 to £56.99K in 2025 (54.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NUMBER 10 ACCOUNTING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-8.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+14.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-16%
£13.97K in 2023 to £11.74K in 2025
NUMBER 10 ACCOUNTING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NUMBER 10 ACCOUNTING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 20.60%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 79.40%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NUMBER 10 ACCOUNTING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 15.22K | 15.86K | 13.97K | 6.08K | 11.74K |
| Total Assets£ | 67.09K | 56.48K | 48.45K | 36.80K | 56.99K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 51.87K | 40.63K | 34.49K | 30.72K | 45.25K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
NUMBER 10 ACCOUNTING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NUMBER 10 ACCOUNTING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NUMBER 10 ACCOUNTING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did NUMBER 10 ACCOUNTING LIMITED report in 2025?
NUMBER 10 ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported net assets of £11.74K for 2025. That compares with £6.08K in 2024, a change of 93.04%.
What total assets did NUMBER 10 ACCOUNTING LIMITED report in 2025?
NUMBER 10 ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported total assets of £56.99K for 2025. That compares with £36.80K in 2024, a change of 54.87%.
What total liabilities did NUMBER 10 ACCOUNTING LIMITED report in 2025?
NUMBER 10 ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £45.25K for 2025. That compares with £30.72K in 2024, a change of 47.32%.
How many people does NUMBER 10 ACCOUNTING LIMITED employ?
NUMBER 10 ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have NUMBER 10 ACCOUNTING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, NUMBER 10 ACCOUNTING LIMITED's net assets fell by 16%, total assets rose by 17.6%, total liabilities rose by 31.2% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 8.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.97K to £11.74K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of NUMBER 10 ACCOUNTING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.