Active

NUNABIO LIMITED Financials

Company number
08093593Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Time Central, 32 Gallowgate, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne And Wear NE1 4BF
Incorporated
06/06/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
18 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.52M2025
726.14%vs 2024

2024: £-403.04K

Total Assets

£803.65K2025
-17.33%vs 2024

2024: £972.17K

Cash in Bank

£2.03M2025
321.23%vs 2024

2024: £481.98K

Total Liabilities

£106.42K2022
519.18%vs 2021

2021: £17.19K

Employees

182025
+1vs 2024

2024: 17

In 2025, NUNABIO LIMITED reported net assets of £2.52M. The same filing shows total assets of £803.65K, cash in bank of £2.03M and total liabilities of £106.42K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-403.04K in 2024 to £2.52M in 2025 (726.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.52M2025
726.14%from £-403.04K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NUNABIO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.08M2023£2.52M2025
+133%vs 2023

+52.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.54M2023£2.03M2025
+31.9%vs 2023

+14.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£378.11K2023£803.65K2025
+113%vs 2023

+45.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023182025
+50%vs 2023+6

Biggest increase

Net Assets+133%

£1.08M in 2023 to £2.52M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for NUNABIO LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NUNABIO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
314.01%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
93.54%2022

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
61.42%2022

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
252.63%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NUNABIO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£158.10K4.94K1.08M-403.04K2.52M
Total Assets£178.89K113.78K378.11K972.17K803.65K
Cash in Bank£108.08K65.36K1.54M481.98K2.03M
Total Liabilities£17.19K106.42K–––
Employees810121718

NUNABIO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has NUNABIO LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NUNABIO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did NUNABIO LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NUNABIO LIMITED reported net assets of £2.52M for 2025. That compares with £-403.04K in 2024, a change of 726.14%.

What total assets did NUNABIO LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NUNABIO LIMITED reported total assets of £803.65K for 2025. That compares with £972.17K in 2024, a change of -17.33%.

What cash in bank did NUNABIO LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NUNABIO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.03M for 2025. That compares with £481.98K in 2024, a change of 321.23%.

How many people does NUNABIO LIMITED employ?

toggle

NUNABIO LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2025, compared with 17 in 2024.

How have NUNABIO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, NUNABIO LIMITED's net assets rose by 133%, cash in bank rose by 31.9%, total assets rose by 113% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets compounded at 52.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.08M to £2.52M. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 18 in 2025 (+6).

Which years of NUNABIO LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.