NUNEATON HARRIERS COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION Financials
- Company number
- 09779168CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Pingles Athletics Stadium, Avenue Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire CV11 4LX
- Incorporated
- 16/09/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-63.91K
Total Assets
2024: £87.12K
Total Liabilities
2024: £151.03K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, NUNEATON HARRIERS COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION reported net assets of £-57.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £94.15K and total liabilities of £151.63K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £87.12K in 2024 to £94.15K in 2025 (8.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NUNEATON HARRIERS COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+18.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+40.4%
£108.01K in 2023 to £151.63K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-1206%
£5.20K in 2023 to £-57.48K in 2025
NUNEATON HARRIERS COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NUNEATON HARRIERS COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -61.06%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 161.06%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NUNEATON HARRIERS COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 49.30K | 5.20K | -63.91K | -57.48K |
| Total Assets£ | 49.30K | 113.21K | 87.12K | 94.15K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 108.01K | 151.03K | 151.63K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
NUNEATON HARRIERS COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NUNEATON HARRIERS COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
NUNEATON HARRIERS COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION reported net assets of £-57.48K for 2025. That compares with £-63.91K in 2024, a change of 10.05%.
NUNEATON HARRIERS COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION reported total assets of £94.15K for 2025. That compares with £87.12K in 2024, a change of 8.07%.
NUNEATON HARRIERS COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION reported total liabilities of £151.63K for 2025. That compares with £151.03K in 2024, a change of 0.40%.
NUNEATON HARRIERS COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, NUNEATON HARRIERS COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION's net assets fell by 1206%, total assets fell by 16.8%, total liabilities rose by 40.4% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 8.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £113.21K to £94.15K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.