Active

NUNKI LIMITED Financials

Company number
03285753Copy
Copy
Registered office
Forward House, 17 High Street, Henley In Arden B95 5AA
Incorporated
29/11/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£175.71K2023
2.46%vs 2022

2022: £171.49K

Cash in Bank

£62.78K2023
-23.85%vs 2022

2022: £82.43K

Employees

102023
0vs 2022

2022: 10

In 2023, NUNKI LIMITED reported net assets of £175.71K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £62.78K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £82.43K in 2022 to £62.78K in 2023 (-23.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£175.71K2023
2.46%from £171.49K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures NUNKI LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£165.07K2021£175.71K2023
+6.4%vs 2021

+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£101.93K2021£62.78K2023
-38.4%vs 2021

-21.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102021102023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+6.4%

£165.07K in 2021 to £175.71K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-38.4%

£101.93K in 2021 to £62.78K in 2023

NUNKI LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NUNKI LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£165.07K171.49K175.71K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£101.93K82.43K62.78K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees101010

NUNKI LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NUNKI LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

NUNKI LIMITED reported net assets of £175.71K for 2023. That compares with £171.49K in 2022, a change of 2.46%.

NUNKI LIMITED reported cash in bank of £62.78K for 2023. That compares with £82.43K in 2022, a change of -23.85%.

NUNKI LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, NUNKI LIMITED's net assets rose by 6.4%, cash in bank fell by 38.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 3.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £165.07K to £175.71K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2021 to 10 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.