Active

NUPUR RESTAURANT LIMITED Financials

Company number
08575727Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Kingfisher House Hurstwood Grange, Hurstwood Lane, Haywards Heath, West Sussex RH17 7QX
Incorporated
19/06/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£26.06K2025
23.22%vs 2024

2024: £21.15K

Total Assets

£80.15K2025
-17.22%vs 2024

2024: £96.82K

Cash in Bank

£16.06K2025
-13.94%vs 2024

2024: £18.66K

Total Liabilities

£50.92K2025
-29.22%vs 2024

2024: £71.95K

Employees

92025
0vs 2024

2024: 9

In 2025, NUPUR RESTAURANT LIMITED reported net assets of £26.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £80.15K, cash in bank of £16.06K and total liabilities of £50.92K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £71.95K in 2024 to £50.92K in 2025 (-29.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£26.06K2025
23.22%from £21.15K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NUPUR RESTAURANT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£63.23K2023£26.06K2025
-58.8%vs 2023

-35.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£73.44K2023£16.06K2025
-78.1%vs 2023

-53.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£174.33K2023£80.15K2025
-54%vs 2023

-32.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£106.72K2023£50.92K2025
-52.3%vs 2023

-30.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202392025
-10%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-78.1%

£73.44K in 2023 to £16.06K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for NUPUR RESTAURANT LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NUPUR RESTAURANT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
32.52%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
63.54%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
31.54%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
20.04%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NUPUR RESTAURANT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£152.66K131.40K63.23K21.15K26.06K
Total Assets£243.63K226.68K174.33K96.82K80.15K
Cash in Bank£98.18K107.93K73.44K18.66K16.06K
Total Liabilities£84.92K90.13K106.72K71.95K50.92K
Employees1091099

NUPUR RESTAURANT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has NUPUR RESTAURANT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NUPUR RESTAURANT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did NUPUR RESTAURANT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NUPUR RESTAURANT LIMITED reported net assets of £26.06K for 2025. That compares with £21.15K in 2024, a change of 23.22%.

What total assets did NUPUR RESTAURANT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NUPUR RESTAURANT LIMITED reported total assets of £80.15K for 2025. That compares with £96.82K in 2024, a change of -17.22%.

What cash in bank did NUPUR RESTAURANT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NUPUR RESTAURANT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £16.06K for 2025. That compares with £18.66K in 2024, a change of -13.94%.

How many people does NUPUR RESTAURANT LIMITED employ?

toggle

NUPUR RESTAURANT LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.

How have NUPUR RESTAURANT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, NUPUR RESTAURANT LIMITED's net assets fell by 58.8%, cash in bank fell by 78.1%, total assets fell by 54% and total liabilities fell by 52.3%. Net assets contracted at 35.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £63.23K to £26.06K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of NUPUR RESTAURANT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.