NUTTALLS CONFECTIONERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05004088CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 64 Lower Market Street, Farnworth, Bolton BL4 7NY
- Incorporated
- 29/12/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £26.27K
Total Assets
2023: £38.99K
Total Liabilities
2023: £12.72K
Employees
2023: 8
In 2024, NUTTALLS CONFECTIONERS LIMITED reported net assets of £22.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £33.15K and total liabilities of £10.22K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £38.99K in 2023 to £33.15K in 2024 (-14.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures NUTTALLS CONFECTIONERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+46% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+25.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+113%
£10.75K in 2022 to £22.93K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
8 in 2022 to 6 in 2024
NUTTALLS CONFECTIONERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NUTTALLS CONFECTIONERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 69.18%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.82%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NUTTALLS CONFECTIONERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 18.85K | 10.75K | 26.27K | 22.93K |
| Total Assets£ | 29.53K | 21.06K | 38.99K | 33.15K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 10.68K | 10.31K | 12.72K | 10.22K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 |
NUTTALLS CONFECTIONERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NUTTALLS CONFECTIONERS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
NUTTALLS CONFECTIONERS LIMITED reported net assets of £22.93K for 2024. That compares with £26.27K in 2023, a change of -12.70%.
NUTTALLS CONFECTIONERS LIMITED reported total assets of £33.15K for 2024. That compares with £38.99K in 2023, a change of -14.97%.
NUTTALLS CONFECTIONERS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £10.22K for 2024. That compares with £12.72K in 2023, a change of -19.66%.
NUTTALLS CONFECTIONERS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, NUTTALLS CONFECTIONERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 113%, total assets rose by 57.4%, total liabilities fell by 0.9% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 46% a year across the two years to 2024, from £10.75K to £22.93K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.