Active

NUTWELL LOGISTICS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05775405Copy
Copy
Registered office
1-5 Oakside Centurion Way, Crusader Park, Warminster BA12 8BT
Incorporated
10/04/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.66M2025
-4.65%vs 2024

2024: £1.74M

Total Assets

£2.22M2025
-11.11%vs 2024

2024: £2.50M

Cash in Bank

£491.12K2025
-22.18%vs 2024

2024: £631.10K

Total Liabilities

£102.91K2025
-66.20%vs 2024

2024: £304.47K

Employees

82025
-1vs 2024

2024: 9

In 2025, NUTWELL LOGISTICS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.66M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.22M, cash in bank of £491.12K and total liabilities of £102.91K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £2.50M in 2024 to £2.22M in 2025 (-11.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.66M2025
-4.65%from £1.74M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NUTWELL LOGISTICS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.77M2023£1.66M2025
-6.1%vs 2023

-3.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£573.37K2023£491.12K2025
-14.3%vs 2023

-7.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

15202382025
-46.7%vs 2023-7

Biggest decrease

Employees-46.7%

15 in 2023 to 8 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for NUTWELL LOGISTICS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NUTWELL LOGISTICS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
74.70%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
4.63%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
477.25%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
22.08%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NUTWELL LOGISTICS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.79M1.78M1.77M1.74M1.66M
Total Assets£2.44M2.97M–2.50M2.22M
Cash in Bank£293.88K122.30K573.37K631.10K491.12K
Total Liabilities£457.81K651.37K–304.47K102.91K
Employees15151598

NUTWELL LOGISTICS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NUTWELL LOGISTICS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

NUTWELL LOGISTICS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.66M for 2025. That compares with £1.74M in 2024, a change of -4.65%.

NUTWELL LOGISTICS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.22M for 2025. That compares with £2.50M in 2024, a change of -11.11%.

NUTWELL LOGISTICS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £491.12K for 2025. That compares with £631.10K in 2024, a change of -22.18%.

NUTWELL LOGISTICS LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, NUTWELL LOGISTICS LIMITED's net assets fell by 6.1%, cash in bank fell by 14.3% and employee numbers fell by 46.7%. Net assets contracted at 3.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.77M to £1.66M. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (-7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.