NUVA ENTERPRISES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11125442CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Kemp House, 124 City Road, London EC1V 2NX
- Incorporated
- 27/12/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-360.26K
Total Assets
2024: £102.93K
Cash in Bank
2023: £78.53K
Total Liabilities
2024: £462.38K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, NUVA ENTERPRISES LTD reported net assets of £-253.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £18.41K, cash in bank of £6.67K and total liabilities of £271.56K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £462.38K in 2024 to £271.56K in 2025 (-41.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NUVA ENTERPRISES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-68.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-26.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-90.2%
£187.63K in 2023 to £18.41K in 2025
NUVA ENTERPRISES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NUVA ENTERPRISES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1,374.73%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1,474.73%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.44%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 6.48%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NUVA ENTERPRISES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 319.10K | -231.48K | -310.55K | -360.26K | -253.14K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 77.44K | 187.63K | 102.93K | 18.41K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 40.11K | 4.55K | 78.53K | 6.67K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 308.92K | 498.17K | 462.38K | 271.56K |
| Employees | 9 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 6 |
NUVA ENTERPRISES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NUVA ENTERPRISES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
NUVA ENTERPRISES LTD reported net assets of £-253.14K for 2025. That compares with £-360.26K in 2024, a change of 29.73%.
NUVA ENTERPRISES LTD reported total assets of £18.41K for 2025. That compares with £102.93K in 2024, a change of -82.11%.
NUVA ENTERPRISES LTD reported cash in bank of £6.67K for 2024. That compares with £78.53K in 2023, a change of -91.51%.
NUVA ENTERPRISES LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, NUVA ENTERPRISES LTD's total assets fell by 90.2%, total liabilities fell by 45.5% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 68.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £187.63K to £18.41K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.