NUYU COUNSELLING AND FAMILY SUPPORT SERVICES. LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07654728CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 3 Wesley Centre, Royce Rd/Old York St Unit 3 Wesley Centre, Royce Road/Old York St, Hulme M15 5BP
- Incorporated
- 01/06/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-4.48K
Total Assets
2023: £2.58K
Total Liabilities
2023: £7.06K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, NUYU COUNSELLING AND FAMILY SUPPORT SERVICES. LTD reported net assets of £-7.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £405.00 and total liabilities of £7.54K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-4.48K in 2023 to £-7.13K in 2024 (-59.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures NUYU COUNSELLING AND FAMILY SUPPORT SERVICES. LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-241%
£5.07K in 2022 to £-7.13K in 2024
Every measure that changed in NUYU COUNSELLING AND FAMILY SUPPORT SERVICES. LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NUYU COUNSELLING AND FAMILY SUPPORT SERVICES. LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1,761.48%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1,861.48%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NUYU COUNSELLING AND FAMILY SUPPORT SERVICES. LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.09K | 5.07K | -4.48K | -7.13K |
| Total Assets£ | 11.33K | – | 2.58K | 405.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.24K | – | 7.06K | 7.54K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
NUYU COUNSELLING AND FAMILY SUPPORT SERVICES. LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NUYU COUNSELLING AND FAMILY SUPPORT SERVICES. LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
NUYU COUNSELLING AND FAMILY SUPPORT SERVICES. LTD reported net assets of £-7.13K for 2024. That compares with £-4.48K in 2023, a change of -59.21%.
NUYU COUNSELLING AND FAMILY SUPPORT SERVICES. LTD reported total assets of £405.00 for 2024. That compares with £2.58K in 2023, a change of -84.29%.
NUYU COUNSELLING AND FAMILY SUPPORT SERVICES. LTD reported total liabilities of £7.54K for 2024. That compares with £7.06K in 2023, a change of 6.80%.
NUYU COUNSELLING AND FAMILY SUPPORT SERVICES. LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, NUYU COUNSELLING AND FAMILY SUPPORT SERVICES. LTD's net assets fell by 241% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024. The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 241% from £5.07K to £-7.13K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.