O & O ELECTRICAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05358761CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 23 Bankside, Kidlington, Oxfordshire OX5 1JE
- Incorporated
- 09/02/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 28 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £221.24K
Total Assets
2024: £751.48K
Cash in Bank
2024: £176.34K
Total Liabilities
2024: £528.62K
Employees
2024: 26
In 2025, O & O ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £257.42K. The same filing shows total assets of £824.13K, cash in bank of £314.92K and total liabilities of £565.52K. Reported headcount was 28 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £176.34K in 2024 to £314.92K in 2025 (78.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures O & O ELECTRICAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+17.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+37.8%
£228.53K in 2023 to £314.92K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-1.1%
£571.72K in 2023 to £565.52K in 2025
O & O ELECTRICAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from O & O ELECTRICAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 31.24%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 68.62%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 55.69%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 38.21%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for O & O ELECTRICAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 158.49K | 147.35K | 221.30K | 221.24K | 257.42K |
| Total Assets£ | 466.67K | 584.12K | 795.54K | 751.48K | 824.13K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 185.15K | 208.41K | 228.53K | 176.34K | 314.92K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 356.36K | 435.42K | 571.72K | 528.62K | 565.52K |
| Employees | 18 | 18 | 25 | 26 | 28 |
O & O ELECTRICAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for O & O ELECTRICAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
O & O ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £257.42K for 2025. That compares with £221.24K in 2024, a change of 16.36%.
O & O ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported total assets of £824.13K for 2025. That compares with £751.48K in 2024, a change of 9.67%.
O & O ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £314.92K for 2025. That compares with £176.34K in 2024, a change of 78.58%.
O & O ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported 28 employees in 2025, compared with 26 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, O & O ELECTRICAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 16.3%, cash in bank rose by 37.8%, total assets rose by 3.6% and total liabilities fell by 1.1%. Net assets compounded at 7.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £221.30K to £257.42K. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2023 to 28 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.