O'DONNELL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07878838Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Old Linen Court, 83-85 Shambles Street, Barnsley, South Yorkshire S70 2SB
- Incorporated
- 12/12/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.51M
Total Assets
2024: £1.21M
Cash in Bank
2024: £861.00K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, O'DONNELL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £2.58M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.22M and cash in bank of £945.15K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £861.00K in 2024 to £945.15K in 2025 (9.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures O'DONNELL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+18.3%
£798.76K in 2023 to £945.15K in 2025
Every measure that changed in O'DONNELL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from O'DONNELL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 211.27%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 77.38%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for O'DONNELL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.30M | 2.28M | 2.51M | 2.51M | 2.58M |
| Total Assets£ | 969.07K | 936.81K | 1.12M | 1.21M | 1.22M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 717.63K | 718.54K | 798.76K | 861.00K | 945.15K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
O'DONNELL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has O'DONNELL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for O'DONNELL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did O'DONNELL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
O'DONNELL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £2.58M for 2025. That compares with £2.51M in 2024, a change of 3.00%.
What total assets did O'DONNELL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
O'DONNELL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £1.22M for 2025. That compares with £1.21M in 2024, a change of 0.65%.
What cash in bank did O'DONNELL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
O'DONNELL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £945.15K for 2025. That compares with £861.00K in 2024, a change of 9.77%.
How many people does O'DONNELL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED employ?
O'DONNELL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have O'DONNELL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, O'DONNELL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.7%, cash in bank rose by 18.3%, total assets rose by 8.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.51M to £2.58M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of O'DONNELL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.