Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

O IMAGING CORPORATION LIMITED Financials

Company number
02859100Copy
Copy
Registered office
9 Bank Road, Bristol, Avon BS15 8LS
Incorporated
04/10/1993

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£847.29K2024
8.34%vs 2023

2023: £782.09K

Total Assets

£935.83K2024
6.00%vs 2023

2023: £882.90K

Total Liabilities

£88.54K2024
-12.17%vs 2023

2023: £100.81K

Employees

62024
0vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, O IMAGING CORPORATION LIMITED reported net assets of £847.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £935.83K and total liabilities of £88.54K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £782.09K in 2023 to £847.29K in 2024 (8.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£847.29K2024
8.34%from £782.09K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures O IMAGING CORPORATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£669.62K2022£847.29K2024
+26.5%vs 2022

+12.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£777.60K2022£935.83K2024
+20.3%vs 2022

+9.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202262024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+26.5%

£669.62K in 2022 to £847.29K in 2024

Every measure that changed in O IMAGING CORPORATION LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from O IMAGING CORPORATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
90.54%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
9.46%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for O IMAGING CORPORATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£582.38K669.62K782.09K847.29K
Total Assets£697.83K777.60K882.90K935.83K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£75.80K–100.81K88.54K
Employees6666

O IMAGING CORPORATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for O IMAGING CORPORATION LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

O IMAGING CORPORATION LIMITED reported net assets of £847.29K for 2024. That compares with £782.09K in 2023, a change of 8.34%.

O IMAGING CORPORATION LIMITED reported total assets of £935.83K for 2024. That compares with £882.90K in 2023, a change of 6.00%.

O IMAGING CORPORATION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £88.54K for 2024. That compares with £100.81K in 2023, a change of -12.17%.

O IMAGING CORPORATION LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, O IMAGING CORPORATION LIMITED's net assets rose by 26.5%, total assets rose by 20.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 12.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £669.62K to £847.29K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.