O.R. SOLUTIONS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12294151CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Office Suite 6 28-30 Fowler Road, Hainault Business Park, Hainault, Essex IG6 3UT
- Incorporated
- 01/11/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £300.56K
Total Assets
2023: £414.63K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2023: £114.07K
Employees
2023: 9
In 2024, O.R. SOLUTIONS LTD reported net assets of £336.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £403.72K, cash in bank of £60.77K and total liabilities of £67.56K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £114.07K in 2023 to £67.56K in 2024 (-40.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures O.R. SOLUTIONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-17.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+18.6%
£283.52K in 2022 to £336.16K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-31.3%
£98.31K in 2022 to £67.56K in 2024
O.R. SOLUTIONS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from O.R. SOLUTIONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 83.27%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 16.73%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 85.00%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 12.95%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for O.R. SOLUTIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 268.13K | 283.52K | 300.56K | 336.16K |
| Total Assets£ | 469.13K | 381.83K | 414.63K | 403.72K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 60.77K | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 71.50K | 98.31K | 114.07K | 67.56K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 9 | 6 |
O.R. SOLUTIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for O.R. SOLUTIONS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
O.R. SOLUTIONS LTD reported net assets of £336.16K for 2024. That compares with £300.56K in 2023, a change of 11.85%.
O.R. SOLUTIONS LTD reported total assets of £403.72K for 2024. That compares with £414.63K in 2023, a change of -2.63%.
O.R. SOLUTIONS LTD reported cash in bank of £60.77K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
O.R. SOLUTIONS LTD reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, O.R. SOLUTIONS LTD's net assets rose by 18.6%, total assets rose by 5.7%, total liabilities fell by 31.3% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Net assets compounded at 8.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £283.52K to £336.16K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.