Active

O4O COOKSTOWN LTD Financials

Company number
NI051168Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Units 18-20, Cookstown Enterprise Centre Derryloran Industrial Estate, Sandholes Road, Cookstown, County Tyrone BT80 9LU
Incorporated
08/07/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£60.79K2026
19.44%vs 2025

2025: £50.90K

Total Assets

£73.99K2026
15.20%vs 2025

2025: £64.23K

Cash in Bank

£46.21K2026
40.35%vs 2025

2025: £32.93K

Total Liabilities

£13.20K2026
-0.98%vs 2025

2025: £13.33K

Employees

82026
-1vs 2025

2025: 9

In 2026, O4O COOKSTOWN LTD reported net assets of £60.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £73.99K, cash in bank of £46.21K and total liabilities of £13.20K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £32.93K in 2025 to £46.21K in 2026 (40.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£60.79K2026
19.44%from £50.90K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures O4O COOKSTOWN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£55.17K2024£60.79K2026
+10.2%vs 2024

+5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£43.18K2024£46.21K2026
+7%vs 2024

+3.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£68.37K2024£73.99K2026
+8.2%vs 2024

+4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£13.20K2024£13.20K2026
+<0.1%vs 2024

+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202482026
+14.3%vs 2024+1

Biggest increase

Employees+14.3%

7 in 2024 to 8 in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for O4O COOKSTOWN LTD rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from O4O COOKSTOWN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
82.16%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
17.84%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
350.05%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
62.45%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for O4O COOKSTOWN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£14.21K17.16K55.17K50.90K60.79K
Total Assets£27.27K30.25K68.37K64.23K73.99K
Cash in Bank£12.35K9.98K43.18K32.93K46.21K
Total Liabilities£13.06K13.09K13.20K13.33K13.20K
Employees87798

O4O COOKSTOWN LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has O4O COOKSTOWN LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for O4O COOKSTOWN LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did O4O COOKSTOWN LTD report in 2026?

toggle

O4O COOKSTOWN LTD reported net assets of £60.79K for 2026. That compares with £50.90K in 2025, a change of 19.44%.

What total assets did O4O COOKSTOWN LTD report in 2026?

toggle

O4O COOKSTOWN LTD reported total assets of £73.99K for 2026. That compares with £64.23K in 2025, a change of 15.20%.

What cash in bank did O4O COOKSTOWN LTD report in 2026?

toggle

O4O COOKSTOWN LTD reported cash in bank of £46.21K for 2026. That compares with £32.93K in 2025, a change of 40.35%.

How many people does O4O COOKSTOWN LTD employ?

toggle

O4O COOKSTOWN LTD reported 8 employees in 2026, compared with 9 in 2025.

How have O4O COOKSTOWN LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, O4O COOKSTOWN LTD's net assets rose by 10.2%, cash in bank rose by 7%, total assets rose by 8.2% and total liabilities rose by <0.1%. Net assets compounded at 5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £55.17K to £60.79K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2024 to 8 in 2026 (+1).

Which years of O4O COOKSTOWN LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.