Active

OAK LODGE CARE LTD Financials

Company number
11986380Copy
Copy
Registered office
161 Westbury Road, Southend-On-Sea SS2 4DL
Incorporated
09/05/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
24 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£325.53K2025
35.04%vs 2024

2024: £241.06K

Total Assets

£943.20K2025
-45.48%vs 2024

2024: £1.73M

Cash in Bank

£30.21K2024
3.82%vs 2023

2023: £29.09K

Total Liabilities

£617.67K2025
-6.43%vs 2024

2024: £660.12K

Employees

242025
0vs 2024

2024: 24

In 2025, OAK LODGE CARE LTD reported net assets of £325.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £943.20K, cash in bank of £30.21K and total liabilities of £617.67K. Reported headcount was 24 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.73M in 2024 to £943.20K in 2025 (-45.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£325.53K2025
35.04%from £241.06K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures OAK LODGE CARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£154.71K2023£325.53K2025
+110%vs 2023

+45.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.68M2023£943.20K2025
-43.8%vs 2023

-25% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£708.47K2023£617.67K2025
-12.8%vs 2023

-6.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

172023242025
+41.2%vs 2023+7

Biggest increase

Net Assets+110%

£154.71K in 2023 to £325.53K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-43.8%

£1.68M in 2023 to £943.20K in 2025

OAK LODGE CARE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OAK LODGE CARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
34.51%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
65.49%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
4.58%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.75%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OAK LODGE CARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£150.0076.36K154.71K241.06K325.53K
Total Assets£150.00866.28K1.68M1.73M943.20K
Cash in Bank£150.00–29.09K30.21K–
Total Liabilities£0.00789.92K708.47K660.12K617.67K
Employees024172424

OAK LODGE CARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OAK LODGE CARE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

OAK LODGE CARE LTD reported net assets of £325.53K for 2025. That compares with £241.06K in 2024, a change of 35.04%.

OAK LODGE CARE LTD reported total assets of £943.20K for 2025. That compares with £1.73M in 2024, a change of -45.48%.

OAK LODGE CARE LTD reported cash in bank of £30.21K for 2024. That compares with £29.09K in 2023, a change of 3.82%.

OAK LODGE CARE LTD reported 24 employees in 2025, compared with 24 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, OAK LODGE CARE LTD's net assets rose by 110%, total assets fell by 43.8%, total liabilities fell by 12.8% and employee numbers rose by 41.2%. Net assets compounded at 45.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £154.71K to £325.53K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 24 in 2025 (+7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.