OAK TREE NURSERY SCHOOL FLEETWOOD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10195892CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Lancaster Avenue, Leyland PR25 5TD
- Incorporated
- 24/05/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £12.49K
Total Assets
2024: £34.13K
Total Liabilities
2024: £21.64K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, OAK TREE NURSERY SCHOOL FLEETWOOD LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £34.38K and total liabilities of £36.62K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £21.64K in 2024 to £36.62K in 2025 (69.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OAK TREE NURSERY SCHOOL FLEETWOOD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+12.8%
£32.47K in 2023 to £36.62K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-224300%
£1.00 in 2023 to £-2.24K in 2025
OAK TREE NURSERY SCHOOL FLEETWOOD LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OAK TREE NURSERY SCHOOL FLEETWOOD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -6.52%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 106.52%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OAK TREE NURSERY SCHOOL FLEETWOOD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 105.13K | 21.91K | 1.00 | 12.49K | -2.24K |
| Total Assets£ | 165.12K | 56.43K | 32.47K | 34.13K | 34.38K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 59.99K | 34.52K | 32.47K | 21.64K | 36.62K |
| Employees | 29 | 22 | 19 | 12 | 13 |
OAK TREE NURSERY SCHOOL FLEETWOOD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OAK TREE NURSERY SCHOOL FLEETWOOD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
OAK TREE NURSERY SCHOOL FLEETWOOD LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.24K for 2025. That compares with £12.49K in 2024, a change of -117.95%.
OAK TREE NURSERY SCHOOL FLEETWOOD LIMITED reported total assets of £34.38K for 2025. That compares with £34.13K in 2024, a change of 0.74%.
OAK TREE NURSERY SCHOOL FLEETWOOD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £36.62K for 2025. That compares with £21.64K in 2024, a change of 69.27%.
OAK TREE NURSERY SCHOOL FLEETWOOD LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, OAK TREE NURSERY SCHOOL FLEETWOOD LIMITED's net assets fell by 224300%, total assets rose by 5.9%, total liabilities rose by 12.8% and employee numbers fell by 31.6%. Total assets compounded at 2.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £32.47K to £34.38K. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (-6).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.