OAKBANK SAFESTART LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC643996CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Oakbank Primary School, Viewlands Road West, Perth PH1 1NA
- Incorporated
- 09/10/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-3.05K
Total Assets
2024: £1.93K
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.93K
Total Liabilities
2024: £4.98K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, OAKBANK SAFESTART LIMITED reported net assets of £-41.00. The same filing shows total assets of £2.38K, cash in bank of £1.96K and total liabilities of £2.42K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-3.05K in 2024 to £-41.00 in 2025 (98.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OAKBANK SAFESTART LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-25.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+25%
4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-44.2%
£3.52K in 2023 to £1.96K in 2025
OAKBANK SAFESTART LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OAKBANK SAFESTART LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1.72%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 101.72%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 81.08%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 82.48%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OAKBANK SAFESTART LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 778.00 | 1.96K | -228.00 | -3.05K | -41.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | 1.93K | 2.38K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 4.81K | 3.52K | 1.93K | 1.96K |
| Total Liabilities£ | -10.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.98K | 2.42K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
OAKBANK SAFESTART LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OAKBANK SAFESTART LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
OAKBANK SAFESTART LIMITED reported net assets of £-41.00 for 2025. That compares with £-3.05K in 2024, a change of 98.66%.
OAKBANK SAFESTART LIMITED reported total assets of £2.38K for 2025. That compares with £1.93K in 2024, a change of 23.32%.
OAKBANK SAFESTART LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.96K for 2025. That compares with £1.93K in 2024, a change of 1.71%.
OAKBANK SAFESTART LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, OAKBANK SAFESTART LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 44.2% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Cash in bank contracted at 25.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.52K to £1.96K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.