Liquidation

OAKDALE CONTRACTORS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03327800Copy
Copy
Registered office
4th Floor, Fountain Precinct, Leopold Street, Sheffield S1 2JA
Incorporated
05/03/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Liquidation
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-58.59K2025
-287.43%vs 2024

2024: £-15.12K

Total Assets

£52.67K2025
-52.27%vs 2024

2024: £110.35K

Total Liabilities

£80.93K2025
-14.48%vs 2024

2024: £94.64K

Employees

42025
+9vs 2024

2024: -5

In 2025, OAKDALE CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £-58.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £52.67K and total liabilities of £80.93K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £110.35K in 2024 to £52.67K in 2025 (-52.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-58.59K2025
-287.43%from £-15.12K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures OAKDALE CONTRACTORS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£8.04K2023£-58.59K2025
-829%vs 2023

Employees

5202342025
-20%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-829%

£8.04K in 2023 to £-58.59K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for OAKDALE CONTRACTORS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OAKDALE CONTRACTORS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-111.24%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
153.65%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OAKDALE CONTRACTORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£9.81K6.65K8.04K-15.12K-58.59K
Total Assets£150.78K162.64K–110.35K52.67K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£127.77K110.62K–94.64K80.93K
Employees5-55-54

OAKDALE CONTRACTORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OAKDALE CONTRACTORS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

OAKDALE CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £-58.59K for 2025. That compares with £-15.12K in 2024, a change of -287.43%.

OAKDALE CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported total assets of £52.67K for 2025. That compares with £110.35K in 2024, a change of -52.27%.

OAKDALE CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £80.93K for 2025. That compares with £94.64K in 2024, a change of -14.48%.

OAKDALE CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with -5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, OAKDALE CONTRACTORS LIMITED's net assets fell by 829% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1). The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 829% from £8.04K to £-58.59K.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.