OAKHILL HOLDINGS (PRESTON) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10345982Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Oakhill Veterinary Centre Langley Lane, Goosnargh, Preston, Lancashire PR3 2JQ
- Incorporated
- 25/08/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £141.33K
Total Assets
2024: £2.76M
Cash in Bank
2024: £8.57K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.62M
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, OAKHILL HOLDINGS (PRESTON) LIMITED reported net assets of £147.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.21M, cash in bank of £15.45K and total liabilities of £3.06M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.76M in 2024 to £3.21M in 2025 (16.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OAKHILL HOLDINGS (PRESTON) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-32.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+41.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+10.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+99.3%
£7.76K in 2023 to £15.45K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-54.5%
£324.11K in 2023 to £147.52K in 2025
OAKHILL HOLDINGS (PRESTON) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OAKHILL HOLDINGS (PRESTON) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4.60%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 95.40%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.51%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 0.48%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OAKHILL HOLDINGS (PRESTON) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 228.61K | 247.63K | 324.11K | 141.33K | 147.52K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.63M | 2.83M | 2.83M | 2.76M | 3.21M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.68K | 5.18K | 7.76K | 8.57K | 15.45K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.40M | 2.58M | 2.51M | 2.62M | 3.06M |
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
OAKHILL HOLDINGS (PRESTON) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OAKHILL HOLDINGS (PRESTON) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OAKHILL HOLDINGS (PRESTON) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did OAKHILL HOLDINGS (PRESTON) LIMITED report in 2025?
OAKHILL HOLDINGS (PRESTON) LIMITED reported net assets of £147.52K for 2025. That compares with £141.33K in 2024, a change of 4.38%.
What total assets did OAKHILL HOLDINGS (PRESTON) LIMITED report in 2025?
OAKHILL HOLDINGS (PRESTON) LIMITED reported total assets of £3.21M for 2025. That compares with £2.76M in 2024, a change of 16.02%.
What cash in bank did OAKHILL HOLDINGS (PRESTON) LIMITED report in 2025?
OAKHILL HOLDINGS (PRESTON) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £15.45K for 2025. That compares with £8.57K in 2024, a change of 80.36%.
How many people does OAKHILL HOLDINGS (PRESTON) LIMITED employ?
OAKHILL HOLDINGS (PRESTON) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have OAKHILL HOLDINGS (PRESTON) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, OAKHILL HOLDINGS (PRESTON) LIMITED's net assets fell by 54.5%, cash in bank rose by 99.3%, total assets rose by 13.3% and total liabilities rose by 22.1%. Net assets contracted at 32.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £324.11K to £147.52K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of OAKHILL HOLDINGS (PRESTON) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.