Active

OAKHIRST LIMITED Financials

Company number
02776056Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit A10, Greenway Business Park, Winslow, Road, Great Horwood, Milton Keynes MK17 0NP
Incorporated
23/12/1992

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£-37.74K2023
46.58%vs 2022

2022: £-70.65K

Total Assets

£89.40K2023
103.03%vs 2022

2022: £44.03K

Cash in Bank

£31.38K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£127.14K2023
10.86%vs 2022

2022: £114.68K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, OAKHIRST LIMITED reported net assets of £-37.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £89.40K, cash in bank of £31.38K and total liabilities of £127.14K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £44.03K in 2022 to £89.40K in 2023 (103.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-37.74K2023
46.58%from £-70.65K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures OAKHIRST LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-75.74K2021£-37.74K2023
Increasedvs 2021

Total Assets

£40.36K2021£89.40K2023
+121%vs 2021

+48.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£116.10K2021£127.14K2023
+9.5%vs 2021

+4.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Total Assets+121%

£40.36K in 2021 to £89.40K in 2023

Every measure that changed in OAKHIRST LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OAKHIRST LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-42.22%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
142.22%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
27.02%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
77.73%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OAKHIRST LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£-75.74K-70.65K-37.74K
Total Assets£40.36K44.03K89.40K
Cash in Bank£31.38K––
Total Liabilities£116.10K114.68K127.14K
Employees333

OAKHIRST LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OAKHIRST LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

OAKHIRST LIMITED reported net assets of £-37.74K for 2023. That compares with £-70.65K in 2022, a change of 46.58%.

OAKHIRST LIMITED reported total assets of £89.40K for 2023. That compares with £44.03K in 2022, a change of 103.03%.

OAKHIRST LIMITED reported cash in bank of £31.38K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

OAKHIRST LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, OAKHIRST LIMITED's total assets rose by 121%, total liabilities rose by 9.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 48.8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £40.36K to £89.40K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.